Council #5811
 
   
   
   
   
   

 

Pope John XXIII Council #5811
199 Brandon Road  • Pleasant Hill, CA, 94523  • (925) 676-1052
 
Past Grand Knight Roster
Name Tenure
William Arnold (charter Grand Knight) January 1966 - May 1966
Michael Caldwell June 1966 - June 1967
Michael Caldwell June 1967 - June 1968
Carl M. Ford July 1968 - June 1969
Larry Cardine July 1969 - June 1970
Warren Hubbard July 1970 - June 1971
John A. Margo July 1971 - June 1972
Gregg Nicholas July 1972 - June 1973
Joseph A. Nicholas July 1973 - June 1974
Dennis Rapp July 1974 - June 1975

Frank Zimmerman

July 1975 - June 1976

Chuck Bohn

July 1976 - June 1977

Larry Ladra

July 1977 - June 1978

Tom Mulchay

July 1978 - June 1979

Robert Arieta

July 1979 - June 1980

Paul Riso

July 1980 - June 1981

Larry Cummings

July 1981 - June 1982

Michael Mascaro

July 1982 - June 1983

Fritz Drass (Deceased)

July 1983 - July 1983

Joe Antonelli

July 1983 - June 1984

Daniel Sanchez

July 1984 - June 1985

Robert Nace

July 1985 - June 1986

Raymond E. Szczepanski

July 1986 - June 1987

Carl Nagel

July 1987 - June 1988

Anthony Schneider

July 1988 - June 1989

John Scully

July 1989 - June 1990

John Scully

July 1990 - December 1990 (Resigned)

Hugh Vick

January 1991 - June 1991

Hugh Vick (moved to Phoenix, AZ)

July 1991 - March 1992

Joseph A. Macaluso

April 1992 - June 1992

Roger Liebich

July 1992 - June 1993

Roger Liebich

July 1993 - June 1994

Thomas Chin

July 1994 - June 1995

Henry J. Regan (deceased)

July 1995 - June 1996

Brian J. Murtagh (deceased)

July 1996 - June 1997

Brian J. Murtagh (deceased)

July 1997 - June 1998

Ronald E. Berg

July 1998 - June 1999

John "Jack" P. Murphy

July 1999 - June 2000

John Copeland (deceased)

July 2000 - June 2001

Dennis Cauterucio

July 2001 - June 2002

Mike Mattos

July 2002 - June 2003

Mike Mattos

July 2003 - June 2004

Joe Farrugia

July 2004 - June 2005

Ron Colyar

July 2005 - June 2006

Brad Kamin

July 2006 - June 2007

Steve Zalewski

July 2007 - June 2008
Chris Mowery July 2008 - June 2009
Jay Becker July 2009 - June 2010
Garst Peterson July 2010 - June 2011
Roberto Bracamontes July 2011 - June 2012
William Johansen July 2012 -